Television Programming Schedule

Easy Button: Channel 8 | Channel 9 | Channel 96| All
E.g., Jun 28 2017
E.g., Jun 28 2017
Date Channel Title Producer Language Duration edit
12:00am Sun, May 28 8 Tempest Tableau Kit Tempest English 119.98 minutes
12:00am Sun, May 28 96 SCOLA TV from Asia SCOLA Chinese (Mandarin) 29.97 minutes
12:30am Sun, May 28 96 SCOLA TV from China SCOLA Chinese (Mandarin) 59.97 minutes
1:30am Sun, May 28 96 SCOLA TV from Cuba SCOLA Spanish 59.97 minutes
2:00am Sun, May 28 8 Honoring Matthew Carter CCTV CCTV English 89.68 minutes
2:30am Sun, May 28 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV Middle East 60.00 minutes
3:30am Sun, May 28 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV Africa 60.00 minutes
3:30am Sun, May 28 8 Bella's Bartok Live at Lefty's Fest 2016 Greenfield Community Television English 87.87 minutes
4:30am Sun, May 28 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV Venezuela 59.92 minutes
5:00am Sun, May 28 8 Revels RiverSing 2010 CCTV CCTV English 87.52 minutes
5:30am Sun, May 28 96 SCOLA TV from Brasila SCOLA Portuguese 59.97 minutes
6:30am Sun, May 28 8 Cambridge Reads: Henry Louis Gates, Jr. CCTV CCTV English 89.98 minutes
6:30am Sun, May 28 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV Montreal 30.00 minutes
7:00am Sun, May 28 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV Greece 60.00 minutes
8:00am Sun, May 28 8 Farewell Conversation with Richard Rossi CCTV English 93.48 minutes
8:00am Sun, May 28 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV Mexico 59.92 minutes
9:00am Sun, May 28 96 The Time Is Now E. I. Osborne, Jr. English 56.90 minutes
10:00am Sun, May 28 8 Physician Focus Massachusetts Medical Society English 29.98 minutes
10:00am Sun, May 28 96 Jubilation Bishop Arthur F. Jack English 29.53 minutes
10:30am Sun, May 28 8 The Kamla Show Kamla Bhatt English 29.13 minutes
10:30am Sun, May 28 96 International Church of God Joseph Simon English 28.95 minutes
11:00am Sun, May 28 8 Song Salon, Act I Kristina Kehrer English 32.93 minutes
11:00am Sun, May 28 96 Cristo O Vencedor Jose Soares Leite Portuguese 47.42 minutes
11:32am Sun, May 28 8 Song Salon, Act II Kristina Kehrer English 39.00 minutes
12:00pm Sun, May 28 9 Afghanistan Is Beautiful Mohammad Sayed English 2.35 minutes
12:00pm Sun, May 28 96 Effort Pour Christ Eli Salomon, Nancy Salomon Haitian Kreyol 57.10 minutes
12:02pm Sun, May 28 9 SMI 2013: Flatland Sam Brill Weil English 2.33 minutes
12:04pm Sun, May 28 9 Your Heart Tonny Barua English 2.30 minutes
12:06pm Sun, May 28 9 The Court Joanes Vincent English 2.25 minutes
12:09pm Sun, May 28 9 Rindge Park Mon Twari English 2.17 minutes
12:11pm Sun, May 28 9 Sympathy Lorenzo Boni Beadle English 2.08 minutes
12:13pm Sun, May 28 9 Stairs Gaelle Vincent English 2.08 minutes
12:15pm Sun, May 28 8 Citywide Meeting Re: I-90 Renovations CCTV English 124.82 minutes
12:15pm Sun, May 28 9 The Path Emily Rucker English 2.02 minutes
12:18pm Sun, May 28 9 Living Room Palmira Pedro English 2.02 minutes
12:20pm Sun, May 28 9 Windsor Street Roshlen Pierre Louis English 2.02 minutes
12:22pm Sun, May 28 9 Dirty Water Lizzie Downing English 1.92 minutes
12:24pm Sun, May 28 9 My Laptop Shaun Clarke English 1.87 minutes
12:26pm Sun, May 28 9 Field of my Dreams Shaun Clarke English 1.75 minutes
12:27pm Sun, May 28 9 SYPP Spring 2014: Trigonometry Amaniya Cotten English 1.73 minutes
12:29pm Sun, May 28 9 The Goal Isaac Tauber English 1.60 minutes
12:31pm Sun, May 28 9 Activity Room at 808 Memorial Drive Shaun Clarke English 1.53 minutes
12:32pm Sun, May 28 9 Camp Lincoln Craven-Brightman English 1.47 minutes
12:34pm Sun, May 28 9 Where I Used to Hang Out Nerlande Exhilhomme English 1.38 minutes
12:35pm Sun, May 28 9 Started from the Bottom Ziaul Islam English 1.35 minutes
12:37pm Sun, May 28 9 The Park at the End of my Block Calvin Scanell English 1.35 minutes
12:38pm Sun, May 28 9 A Part of Me Ethan Brazompg English 1.22 minutes
12:39pm Sun, May 28 9 Quincy Iman Gheraissa English 1.15 minutes
12:41pm Sun, May 28 9 Raymond Park Holden Rheault English 1.13 minutes
12:42pm Sun, May 28 9 Alcohol Safety PSA- The Kid Jose Negron, Ranea Riley-Walker, Emmet Vorspan-Stein English 1.07 minutes
12:43pm Sun, May 28 9 Playground Cesar Haig English 1.07 minutes
12:46pm Sun, May 28 9 School Year Production Program Presents - Identity Narratives: Mohammad Sayed Mohammad Sayed English 10.30 minutes
12:56pm Sun, May 28 9 SYPP Living With Cancer Remi Jones English 9.82 minutes
1:00pm Sun, May 28 96 Crianca Feliz Maria Zeli Soares Portuguese 26.08 minutes
1:06pm Sun, May 28 9 School Year Production Program Presents - Possible Project Collection CCTV's School Year Production Program English 9.70 minutes
1:16pm Sun, May 28 9 Cape Cod House Catherine Cusak English 3.67 minutes
1:20pm Sun, May 28 9 Willow Street Santa De La Cruz English 3.53 minutes
1:23pm Sun, May 28 9 I Love You, Yago Yanka Petri Rodrigues English 3.22 minutes
1:26pm Sun, May 28 9 Ink Lizzie Downing, Ziaul Islam, Calvin Scannell English 3.17 minutes
1:30pm Sun, May 28 96 Eckankar Harold Klemp English 28.48 minutes
1:30pm Sun, May 28 9 Love Has No Gender Santa De La Cuz, Mohammad Sayed English 3.12 minutes
1:33pm Sun, May 28 9 My Everything Cinthia Pineda English 3.07 minutes
1:36pm Sun, May 28 9 SMI 2013: Development of Fashion Aaliyah Nichols, Gaelle Vincent English 2.80 minutes
1:39pm Sun, May 28 9 What I Cant Leave Behind Luke Therieau English 2.75 minutes
1:41pm Sun, May 28 9 Victoria's Story Facundo Gianello English 2.72 minutes
1:44pm Sun, May 28 9 Anna Emily Rucker English 2.65 minutes
1:47pm Sun, May 28 9 SYPP Spring 2014: Stereotypes Against Teenage Girls Yeabsera Mengistu English 2.43 minutes
1:49pm Sun, May 28 9 Serene Demchak Youth Media Program English 5.88 minutes
1:55pm Sun, May 28 9 Ususally Cold by The Casual Youth Media Program English 5.85 minutes
2:00pm Sun, May 28 96 Mass Celebration Gabriel Troy Spanish 59.90 minutes
2:01pm Sun, May 28 9 The Evolution of the Cambridge Rindge & Latin School Palmira Pedro, Isaac Tauber English 4.57 minutes
2:05pm Sun, May 28 9 SMI 2014: CCTV Summer Media Institute Sam Brill-Weil English 4.45 minutes
2:10pm Sun, May 28 9 Mistaken Journalism Sam Brill-Weil, Cesar Haig English 4.23 minutes
2:14pm Sun, May 28 9 Hair Identity Samentha Clenord, Catherine Cusak, Ashley Waldron English 4.12 minutes
2:18pm Sun, May 28 9 Immigrants' Experience Nerlande Exilhomme, Emily Rucker, Mon Twari English 4.08 minutes
2:22pm Sun, May 28 9 2 Directions Music Video Ethan Brazo, Sam Brill-Weil, Zohar Propp-Hurwitz, Isaac Tauber English 3.98 minutes
2:26pm Sun, May 28 9 SMI 2014: 8th Grader's Guide to the Galaxy Neverson Nherisson, Robert Bruce, Cesar Haig English 3.85 minutes
2:30pm Sun, May 28 8 Vegetarian Spice Joseph Murphy English 23.65 minutes
2:30pm Sun, May 28 9 Whiskers Shaun Clarke English 7.68 minutes
2:38pm Sun, May 28 9 Mars Jupiter Youth Media Program English 7.52 minutes
2:45pm Sun, May 28 9 Identity in Fashion with Catherine Youth Media Program English 7.47 minutes
2:53pm Sun, May 28 9 The Letter Jose Negron English 7.08 minutes
3:00pm Sun, May 28 8 Eat Well Be Happy Debra Stack English 29.55 minutes
3:00pm Sun, May 28 96 Abugida News and More Abugida Ethiopian American Information Center Amharic 57.25 minutes
3:00pm Sun, May 28 9 Identity in Art Youth Media Program English 7.02 minutes
3:07pm Sun, May 28 9 Identity in Fashion with Sole Youth Media Program English 6.88 minutes
3:15pm Sun, May 28 9 Consuming Kids: The Commercialization of Childhood Media Education Foundation English 66.15 minutes
3:30pm Sun, May 28 8 Cooking Without Boundaries Reema Chandra English 28.12 minutes
4:00pm Sun, May 28 8 The Chefs' Table Joseph Murphy English 55.13 minutes
4:00pm Sun, May 28 96 African Television Network of New England Mahdi Omar English 56.80 minutes
4:21pm Sun, May 28 9 Bullied Wilgens Metelus English 7.60 minutes
4:28pm Sun, May 28 9 27.10 minutes
5:00pm Sun, May 28 8 Labor Beat Commitee for Labor Access English 28.38 minutes
5:00pm Sun, May 28 9 27.08 minutes
5:00pm Sun, May 28 96 Tele Lakaye Yves St. Pierre Haitian Kreyol 58.10 minutes
5:30pm Sun, May 28 8 Thorium Community Awareness Keith Rodan English 30.00 minutes
5:30pm Sun, May 28 9 27.08 minutes
6:00pm Sun, May 28 9 27.08 minutes
6:00pm Sun, May 28 96 Tele Reveil Haitian Primitive Church English 55.38 minutes
6:00pm Sun, May 28 8 Courage to Change: Male Batterers' Stories Dr. Marsha Della Giustina English 53.83 minutes
6:30pm Sun, May 28 9 27.08 minutes
7:00pm Sun, May 28 9 27.08 minutes
7:00pm Sun, May 28 96 Mahibere Kidusan TV Fistsum Tilahun Amharic 59.68 minutes
7:00pm Sun, May 28 8 My Melancholy Moods Alain Mimran English 4.23 minutes
7:04pm Sun, May 28 8 Malia's Catering Emmanuel Vincent English 1.17 minutes
7:05pm Sun, May 28 8 English 1.63 minutes
7:07pm Sun, May 28 8 Sleepwalking (Acoustic Cover) Josue Cardoza English 3.02 minutes
7:10pm Sun, May 28 8 The Show Me Show Kent Thompson and Rich Burns English 41.83 minutes
7:30pm Sun, May 28 9 27.08 minutes
7:52pm Sun, May 28 8 Teaching Under the Trump Administration: Fayerweather Street School Janelle Anderson & Frank Morris English 7.37 minutes
8:00pm Sun, May 28 8 Gathering the Tribe (The Making of HAIR) Kristina Kehrer English 59.42 minutes
8:00pm Sun, May 28 96 US Tzu Chi 360 Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation English 24.00 minutes
8:00pm Sun, May 28 9 27.08 minutes
8:30pm Sun, May 28 96 Supreme Master TV Supreme Master Television English 30.02 minutes
8:30pm Sun, May 28 9 27.08 minutes
9:00pm Sun, May 28 8 Brodian's Basement Stewart Brodian English 58.55 minutes
9:00pm Sun, May 28 9 The Hip-Hop Transformation 2014 Cambridge Community Television English 88.57 minutes
9:00pm Sun, May 28 96 Rompeviento TV Rompeviento TV Spanish 119.93 minutes
10:00pm Sun, May 28 8 Poetry Matters: Voices Against Injustice Maurice Wilkey English 93.75 minutes
10:30pm Sun, May 28 9 Summer Media Institute 2010 CCTV CCTV English 85.15 minutes
11:00pm Sun, May 28 96 SCOLA TV from Brasila SCOLA Portuguese 59.97 minutes