Television Programming Schedule

E.g., Apr 29 2016
E.g., Apr 29 2016
Date Channel Title Producer Language Duration edit
12:00am Fri, Apr 29 96 Nightly News From Beijing (Thursday) SCOLA Chinese (Mandarin) 59.95 minutes
12:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 1pm 56.78 minutes
12:25am Fri, Apr 29 8 American Art: An American Impressionis, William Merritt Chase at Shinnecock National Gallery of Art English 25.22 minutes
12:52am Fri, Apr 29 8 American Art: The Landscapes of Frederic Ewin Church National Gallery of Art English 28.42 minutes
1:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 2pm 56.78 minutes
1:05am Fri, Apr 29 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV: Noticias Nightly from Bogota 59.92 minutes
1:20am Fri, Apr 29 8 American Art: Winslow Homer, The Nature of the Artist National Gallery of Art English 29.05 minutes
1:49am Fri, Apr 29 8 American Art: Thomas Yellowstone Moran National Gallery of Art English 12.05 minutes
2:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 3pm 56.78 minutes
2:01am Fri, Apr 29 8 American Art: Important Information Inside, John F. Peto and the Idea of Still-Life Painting National Gallery of Art English 27.10 minutes
2:05am Fri, Apr 29 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV: South Asia 239.92 minutes
2:28am Fri, Apr 29 8 American Art: James McNeill Whistle, The Lyrics of Art National Galery of Art English 19.47 minutes
2:48am Fri, Apr 29 8 Programs About the National Gallery of Art: The Quiet Collector, Andrew W. Mellon Remembered National Gallery of Art English 28.63 minutes
3:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 The Drawing Board, Episode Two Susan Chasen English 29.12 minutes
3:16am Fri, Apr 29 8 Programs About the National Gallery of Art: John Russell Pope, Architect of the National Gallery National Gallery of Art English 17.92 minutes
3:30am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 4:30pm 26.97 minutes
3:34am Fri, Apr 29 8 Programs About the National Gallery of Art: The National Gallery Builds National Gallery of Art English 12.73 minutes
3:47am Fri, Apr 29 8 Programs About the National Gallery of Art: A Treasury of Masterpieces National Gallery of Art English 51.52 minutes
4:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 5pm 26.97 minutes
4:30am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 5:30pm 26.97 minutes
4:38am Fri, Apr 29 8 National Gallery Of Art: 20th Century European Art - Picasso The Saltimbanques National Gallery of Art English 29.00 minutes
5:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 6pm 26.97 minutes
5:07am Fri, Apr 29 8 National Gallery Of Art: 20th Century European Art - Picasso And The Circus National Gallery of Art English 7.00 minutes
5:14am Fri, Apr 29 8 National Gallery Of Art: 20th Century European Art - Henry Moore A Life In Sculpture National Gallery of Art English 25.33 minutes
5:30am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 6:30pm 26.97 minutes
5:40am Fri, Apr 29 8 National Gallery Of Art: 20th Century European Art - Henri Rousseau Jungles in Paris National Gallery of Art English 37.50 minutes
6:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 7pm 26.97 minutes
6:05am Fri, Apr 29 96 Science How! Mummy Science Fairfax Network English 51.05 minutes
6:17am Fri, Apr 29 8 National Gallery Of Art: 20th-Century American Art - Willem De Kooning: Paintings English 12.17 minutes
6:29am Fri, Apr 29 8 National Gallery Of Art: 20th-Century American Art - The Art Of Romare Bearden National Gallery of Art English 33.75 minutes
6:30am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 7:30pm 26.97 minutes
7:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 8pm 26.97 minutes
7:00am Fri, Apr 29 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV: Daily News from Seoul 59.92 minutes
7:03am Fri, Apr 29 8 National Gallery Of Art: 20th-Century American Art - Mobile Alexander Calder National Gallery of Art English 24.50 minutes
7:28am Fri, Apr 29 8 National Gallery Of Art: 20th-Century American Art - David Smith, American Sculptor, 1906-1965 National Gallery of Art English 28.35 minutes
7:30am Fri, Apr 29 9 CCTV Live Repeat - Thursday at 8:30pm 26.97 minutes
8:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] Democracy Now! LIVE 60.00 minutes
8:00am Fri, Apr 29 96 Surviving the Holocaust Fairfax Network English 59.52 minutes
9:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] The Stephanie Miller Show LIVE 59.92 minutes
9:00am Fri, Apr 29 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV: "TeleDario" News from Madrid 59.92 minutes
9:00am Fri, Apr 29 8 WEMF Radio: An Oasis of Cool Kristina Kehrer English 27.08 minutes
10:00am Fri, Apr 29 8 Alan Helms: At Home Robert Mack English 70.62 minutes
10:00am Fri, Apr 29 9 The Bill Press Show Bill Press English 119.88 minutes
10:00am Fri, Apr 29 96 Mass Celebration Gabriel Troy Spanish 55.22 minutes
11:00am Fri, Apr 29 96 A Voz do Evangelho Jose Soares Leite Portuguese 58.10 minutes
11:10am Fri, Apr 29 8 CCTV's Primetime: Beginning Studio Production, Winter 2015 CCTV English 46.43 minutes
12:00pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Democracy Now! Democracy Now! English 59.88 minutes
12:00pm Fri, Apr 29 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV: Daily News from Brasilia 59.92 minutes
12:00pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Science How: A Natural History of the Cellphone with Joshua Bell Fairfax Network English 29.48 minutes
12:00pm Fri, Apr 29 8 The Cherry Street Singers Perform Claudio Monteverdi Kristina Kehrer and Lily Bouvier English 49.27 minutes
12:29pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Innovation Showcase: Dart Drone Flight Academy Jay Sugarman English 30.05 minutes
12:50pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Groupmuse: Folk & Balkan House Concert Kristina Kehrer English 9.60 minutes
12:59pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Bridging The Digital Divide Sean Effel English 30.00 minutes
12:59pm Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] Live: SCOPE with CLYDE 57.02 minutes
1:00pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Cambridge Uncovered CCTV/NeighborMedia English 59.63 minutes
1:00pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Science How: A Natural History of the Cellphone with Joshua Bell Fairfax Network English 29.48 minutes
1:29pm Fri, Apr 29 9 4th Annual 10 in 1 StreetTalk CCTV English 101.08 minutes
1:30pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Global Change: Reading Ocean Fossils Fairfax Network English 29.23 minutes
1:59pm Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] Live: 57.02 minutes
2:00pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Tempest Tableau Kit Tempest English 119.65 minutes
2:00pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Rompendo em FE Mario Carneiro Portuguese 43.23 minutes
2:59pm Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] Live: Jimmy Tingle: Humor for Humanity 57.02 minutes
3:00pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Crianca Feliz Maria Zeli Soares Portuguese 30.35 minutes
3:11pm Fri, Apr 29 9 MIT Presents: "The Next Brain" MIT - Massachusetts Institute of Technology English 34.65 minutes
3:30pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Steam Men Durango TV English 26.60 minutes
3:49pm Fri, Apr 29 9 STEAM Rising: The Nature Lab Sue Li English 4.03 minutes
3:56pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Siri-ously?! Indu Kadambi English 7.60 minutes
3:59pm Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] Live: 27.02 minutes
4:00pm Fri, Apr 29 96 The Time Is Now E. I. Osborne, Jr. English 56.17 minutes
4:00pm Fri, Apr 29 8 The Port Community Pride Day 2015 CCTV English 5.48 minutes
4:03pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Chairbot Lanae Bennett English 5.50 minutes
4:05pm Fri, Apr 29 8 T++ Coders Hackathon CCTV English 4.80 minutes
4:15pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Renaissance on the Cambridge Side of the River CCTV English 103.10 minutes
4:23pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Obsession Phones Mathew Yanka English 5.82 minutes
4:29pm Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] Live: Happiness and the City 27.02 minutes
4:59pm Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] Live: Let's Talk 27.02 minutes
5:00pm Fri, Apr 29 96 African Television Network of New England Mahdi Omar English 55.85 minutes
5:29pm Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] Live: 27.02 minutes
6:00pm Fri, Apr 29 8 BossLady News Britannia Johnson English 54.43 minutes
6:00pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Jornal Da Tarde News from Lisbon (Friday) SCOLA Portuguese 59.97 minutes
6:00pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Science How: A Natural History of the Cellphone with Joshua Bell Fairfax Network English 29.48 minutes
6:30pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Obsession Phones Mathew Yanka English 5.82 minutes
6:36pm Fri, Apr 29 9 MIT+K12 - How Information Travels Wirelessly English 7.92 minutes
6:43pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Siri-ously?! Indu Kadambi English 7.60 minutes
6:53pm Fri, Apr 29 9 MIT Presents: "Travel Health, Tech Security, and Resources" MIT - Massachusetts Institute of Technology English 51.80 minutes
7:00pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Angel Of The Airwaves Angel Aiguier English 119.77 minutes
7:05pm Fri, Apr 29 96 [LIVE] SCOLA TV: Galavision Evening News from Mexico City 59.92 minutes
7:45pm Fri, Apr 29 9 MIT Presents: "The Next Brain" MIT - Massachusetts Institute of Technology English 34.65 minutes
8:05pm Fri, Apr 29 96 River Stories with Tom Ashbrook Renata von Tscharner English 76.45 minutes
8:20pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Innovation Showcase: Dart Drone Flight Academy Jay Sugarman English 30.03 minutes
8:50pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Chairbot Lanae Bennett English 5.50 minutes
8:55pm Fri, Apr 29 9 STEAM Rising: The Nature Lab Sue Li English 4.03 minutes
9:00pm Fri, Apr 29 8 The Folklorist Andrew Eldridge and Angela Harrer English 29.98 minutes
9:00pm Fri, Apr 29 9 Democracy Now! Democracy Now! English 59.88 minutes
9:21pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Juice Rap News Episode 34: IMMIGRANTS! Feat. Donald Trump & Tony Abbott Hugo Farrant & Giordano Nanni English 7.13 minutes
9:30pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Science How: A Natural History of the Cellphone with Joshua Bell Fairfax Network English 29.48 minutes
9:30pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Faith Show Rubinho Lima English 26.05 minutes
10:00pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Science How! Mummy Science Fairfax Network English 51.05 minutes
10:00pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Abugida News and More Abugida Ethiopian American Information Center Amharic 59.85 minutes
10:00pm Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] The Big Picture with Thom Hartmann 59.75 minutes
10:51pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Juice Rap News Episode 34: IMMIGRANTS! Feat. Donald Trump & Tony Abbott Hugo Farrant & Giordano Nanni English 7.13 minutes
11:00pm Fri, Apr 29 96 Evening News from New Delhi (Friday) SCOLA Hindi 60.00 minutes
11:00pm Fri, Apr 29 9 [LIVE] The David Pakman Show 59.75 minutes
11:00pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Tony’s Choice Antony Flackett English 30.00 minutes
11:30pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Steam Men Durango TV English 26.58 minutes
11:59pm Fri, Apr 29 8 Surviving the Holocaust Fairfax Network English 59.53 minutes