Proud Sponsors of CCTV

Cambridge Community Television strengthens the community in so many ways, and we could not do it without you. These sponsors and underwriters support our work to foster vibrant community dialogue, provide media education for all, empower teens to create media that matters, keep seniors connected, and help nonprofits deepen their impact.

Sponsors

Program Funders

The Rodgers Family Foundation
Tod Beaty

Web Weavers



Comcast
William Boone
Siobhan Bredin
Kathy Cannon & Scott Berk
Comcast Cable
Cram Rom Family Fund and Bainbridge Community Foundation
Susan Fleischmann
HMFH Architects
Priscilla McMillan Revocable Trust
Susana Segat
Ellen Semonoff
Stephen Sillari
The Loop Lab

Vision Sponsors

Anonymous Was a Woman
Sam & Carly Berk
Boston Foundation Anonymous Fund
Donna Davis
Bob Doyle
Connie Holmes (in memory of David MacRae Holmes)
Lee Swislow and Denise McWilliams Charitable Fund, a Donor Advised Fund of The U.S. Charitable Gift Trust
Middle East Restaurant
Joan Shafran and Rob Haimes Foundation
Mercedes Soto
Renata von Tscharner

Software, Equipment, Furniture, Goods & Services

Okta, Inc.

Best Friends

Marissa Acosta
Anonymous
David Bass & Susan Hall
Caitlin Corbett
Anne Cushman
Estelle Disch
Sean Effel
Ellen Grabiner (in honor of Susan Fleischmann)
Michael Koran
Lauren Kroiz
Judith Sprague

Sustaining Friends

Ginny Berkowitz
Garth & Lindsay Greimann
Joyce Kauffman (in honor of Susan Fleischmann)
Ilan Levy
Andrew & Emily Musgrave
Judy Norris
Judy Perlman
Peter Septoff
Julie Shaw
Beth Walsh
Maurice Wilkey
Adam Wolman
Nancy Woods
David Zermeno

Friends

Diane Andronica, Anonymous, Barbara Anthony, Steven Atlas & Lestra Litchfield, Deborah Ayabe, Betsy Bard, Peggy Barrett, Cynthia Bauman, Nina Berg, Eva Martin Blythe, Michael & Margie Bogdanow, Valerie Bonds, Robert Boulrice & Margaret Carsley, Manikka L. Bowman, Jim Braude & Kris Rondeau, Angie Brusch, Warissara Carolan, Catherine Carr Kelly, Susan Chasen, Richard Chasin, Rebecca Chung, Robin Clifford, Fran Cronin, Mick Cusimano, Deliverance Revival Tabernacle, Jan Devereux, Ramona DiNatale, Gordon S. Dodge, John Donovan & Judy Hogan, Clodagh Drummey, Ken Field, Kate Summey Frank, Chantal Fujiwara & Pirooz Vakili, Reebee Garofalo, Leona Gibbs, Andrew David Griffith, Carla & David Gubernick, Beth Hadges-Rastad (in celebration of Beverly Mire), Esther Hanig, Ruth Hill, Harlo Holmes, Christopher Hope, Ming-Tai Huh, Robert S. Hurlbut Jr., Rudy & Ann Hypolite, Daniel Jacobs, Kathleen Jones, Kristina Kehrer & John Berosh, Rozann Kraus & Dan Epstein, Lynette Laveau-Saxe, Robert Mack, David P. Maher, Al Marotta, Sharon McBride

Patrick McCormick, Michael McFadden, Matthew Mena-Landry, Amy Mertl, Etsko Meyers, Beverly Mire, Rob Moir, Reverend Irene Monroe, Frank Morris, Elaine Morse, Tyler Motes, Hubert & Nancy Murray, Pauline Nanton, Judith Nathans, Kevin Newton, Nancy O’Brien, Timothy O’Brien, Shamir Ozery, Erinn Pearson, David & Beth Pendery, Lisa Peterson, Peter Pinch, Parmie Polk (in celebration of Ellen Daoust, Brad and Beth), Berit Pratt & Betsy Smith, Hasson Rashid, Michelle Remaud, Gary Renales, Louise Rice & Tess Ewing, Bridget Rodriguez & George Anderson, Richard & Jane Rossi, Terrence Rothman, Laurie Rothstein, Rochelle Ruthchild, Nancy Ryan & Barry Phillips, Jeanne Ryde, Nancy Seymour, Leandra Sharron, Mitchell Silver & Ora Gladstone, Harvey Silverglate, Rae Simpson, Sissie Hair Salon, Jessica Smyser, Marie-Dolores Solano, Juliet Stone, Edith Sweeney, Eddie Tafoya, Isabel Tellez, Timothy Toomey, Eugenia Trabucchi, Phil Weiss & Nomi Davidson, Gail Pettiford Willett & Walter Willett, So Yee, Laurie Young & Evelyn Francis, Carla Zimmerman, Catherine Zusy & Samuel Kendall