Watch
Featured Video
CCTV Member Spotlight Bobby Lukas 2024
Our Channels
You can watch CCTV on cable channels 8, 9 and 96 on your Xfinity cable system in Cambridge, through our streaming pages, or on your Roku apps.
All of the programming on our channels is either produced or sponsored by Cambridge residents. You, too, can host a live show or submit programming that you have created to be seen on CCTV's channels.
Full Programming Schedule
Channel | Date | Time | Title | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
Channel 8 | Wed, Apr 17 | 9:00pmWed, Apr 17 | All Things LGBTQ - Interview Show: Julie Enszer, Anne Moyerbrailen, John Hennessy, and Elissa Miller | 58 minutes |
Channel 9 | Wed, Apr 17 | 9:00pmWed, Apr 17 | Democracy Now! | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Wed, Apr 17 | 9:00pmWed, Apr 17 | Tele Lakaye with Yves St. Pierre | 58 minutes |
Channel 8 | Wed, Apr 17 | 10:00pmWed, Apr 17 | Native Voice TV: Lakota Harden (Minnecoujou Yankton Lakota Hochunk) | 27 minutes |
Channel 9 | Wed, Apr 17 | 10:00pmWed, Apr 17 | The David Pakman Show | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Wed, Apr 17 | 10:00pmWed, Apr 17 | Euro Indie Music Weekly Magazine: Ep 361, February 13, 2024 | 30 minutes |
Channel 8 | Wed, Apr 17 | 10:30pmWed, Apr 17 | The Kamla Show: Ep 403: Dr Priya Satia | 28 minutes |
Channel 8 | Wed, Apr 17 | 11:00pmWed, Apr 17 | Puerto Rican Voices: Ep 13 Recycling | 27 minutes |
Channel 9 | Wed, Apr 17 | 11:00pmWed, Apr 17 | Free Speech TV | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Wed, Apr 17 | 11:30pmWed, Apr 17 | Spookshow Macabre: Ep 16 | 30 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 12:00amThu, Apr 18 | FOLKED UP on CCTV: September 2019 | 1 hour 18 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 2:00amThu, Apr 18 | Heavy Leather Topless Dance Party: Ep 05 | 27 minutes |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 2:00amThu, Apr 18 | CCTV Live Wednesday 3:00PM Repeat | 27 minutes |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 3:00amThu, Apr 18 | MJ Fanman | 27 minutes |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 4:00amThu, Apr 18 | Stephen James Presents | 27 minutes |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 5:00amThu, Apr 18 | A Human Among Humans with Michael Koran | 57 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 6:30amThu, Apr 18 | Somos Tu Mundo: Homenaje Armando Mazanero | 30 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 7:00amThu, Apr 18 | Information Philosopher: The Ships of Theseus and Otto Neurath | 1 hour |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 8:00amThu, Apr 18 | Democracy Now! | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 8:30amThu, Apr 18 | Effort Pour Christ: April 4, 2023 | 59 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 9:30amThu, Apr 18 | Aromatic Bangladeshi Kitchen: Ep 25 - May 2023: Popa fish with green tomatoes and potato | 11 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 10:00amThu, Apr 18 | Mental Hop: Ep 1 | 24 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 10:00amThu, Apr 18 | Sidewalks Entertainment: Brooklynn Prince and Che Tafari | 29 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 10:30amThu, Apr 18 | The World Fusion Show: Ep 96: Sampler 8 | 27 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 10:30amThu, Apr 18 | Strata: February 2024 [Indigenous short, Midas’ capital] | 29 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 11:00amThu, Apr 18 | THE Conversation: Ep 9, Racism In Education | 1 hour 7 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 11:00amThu, Apr 18 | Tele Galaxie: Ep 152, July 12, 2023 | 1 hour |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 12:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Democracy Now! | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 12:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Tele Magazine: June 4, 2023 | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 12:30pmThu, Apr 18 | For Your Health: Smoking | 30 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 1:00pmThu, Apr 18 | The Chico and Bman Show: Best Worst Jokes, August 2023 | 29 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 1:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Euro Indie Music Weekly Magazine: Ep 361, February 13, 2024 | 30 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 1:30pmThu, Apr 18 | Money Matters TV: Ep 24-11, Brooks | 30 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 1:30pmThu, Apr 18 | Both Sides of the Bars: February 2024 [NY Gives "Clean Slate" To People With Convictions] | 28 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 2:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Music Mania TV: Jenny Jones Black Owned | 30 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 2:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Camera Mosaique: December 15, 2023 | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 2:30pmThu, Apr 18 | White House Chronicle: March 7, 2024 | 29 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 3:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Information Philosopher: The Ships of Theseus and Otto Neurath | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 3:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Mahibere Kidusan TV: June 28, 2021 | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 4:00pmThu, Apr 18 | CONNECT: Addressing Loneliness in MA: Ep 20 - Reverend Debbie Clark | 30 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 4:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Bate Papo Com Shirley: Ep 199, October 2023 | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 4:30pmThu, Apr 18 | This Is America & the World: Religions from Around the World | 27 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 5:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Talking Trek: August 2021 | 1 hour |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 5:30pmThu, Apr 18 | Scope by Clyde Hicks | 27 minutes |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 6:00pmThu, Apr 18 | The Boston Medium with Mariah Merlinite | 27 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 6:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Thomas Crane Public Library Presents: Concerts at the Crane, Essex Piano Trio | 1 hour 16 minutes |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 6:30pmThu, Apr 18 | Platform with Valerie Bonds | 27 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 7:00pmThu, Apr 18 | unPlanned: Kairos Shen Francine Houben | 55 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 7:30pmThu, Apr 18 | The Faith Show: Ep 05 | 27 minutes |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 8:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Tele Soleil | 59 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 8:30pmThu, Apr 18 | The Bounce Back: Juno, March 7 2024 | 1 hour |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 9:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Democracy Now! | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 9:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Colores Latinos TV: Dr. Ralon | 30 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 9:30pmThu, Apr 18 | Somos Tu Mundo: Homenaje Armando Mazanero | 30 minutes |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 10:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Kirly-Sue's Plant-Based Show: Nourish Bowl, October 20, 2021 | 25 minutes |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 10:00pmThu, Apr 18 | The David Pakman Show | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 10:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Tele Anacaona de Boston: March 14, 2024 | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Thu, Apr 18 | 10:30pmThu, Apr 18 | Cambridge Comedy Underground: Season 01 Ep 05 | 1 hour 30 minutes |
Channel 9 | Thu, Apr 18 | 11:00pmThu, Apr 18 | Free Speech TV | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Thu, Apr 18 | 11:00pmThu, Apr 18 | African Ascent: Berklee Jazz Students Ava, Blaise, Johnny | 44 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 12:00amFri, Apr 19 | Story Club Boston: Ep 03, August 13, 2019 | 1 hour 52 minutes |
Channel 9 | Fri, Apr 19 | 4:30amFri, Apr 19 | Scope by Clyde Hicks | 27 minutes |
Channel 9 | Fri, Apr 19 | 5:00amFri, Apr 19 | Somos Tu Mundo with Rosario Swaiden | 27 minutes |
Channel 9 | Fri, Apr 19 | 5:30amFri, Apr 19 | Platform with Valerie Bonds | 27 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 7:00amFri, Apr 19 | Information Philosopher: The Ships of Theseus and Otto Neurath | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 8:00amFri, Apr 19 | Women Are Here Podcast: October 2022 | 29 minutes |
Channel 9 | Fri, Apr 19 | 8:00amFri, Apr 19 | Democracy Now! | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 8:30amFri, Apr 19 | Tony's Choice: Mass Art Video Class 2023, Part 2 | 30 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 9:00amFri, Apr 19 | Kirly-Sue's Plant-Based Show: Nourish Bowl, October 20, 2021 | 25 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 9:30amFri, Apr 19 | White House Chronicle: March 7, 2024 | 29 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 9:30amFri, Apr 19 | Cooking Without Boundaries: Lunches to Go | 17 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 10:00amFri, Apr 19 | The Call: Holy Trinity and Celebrate Happy Marriages, May 31 2023 | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 10:00amFri, Apr 19 | Eckankar: How to Survive Spiritually in Our Times | 29 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 10:30amFri, Apr 19 | Reeling: The Movie Review Show: Ep 839, April 10, 2024 | 30 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 11:00amFri, Apr 19 | Quarantine Cafe: Afterimage | 30 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 11:30amFri, Apr 19 | La Verdad Internacional: DNA of the NEws - Not memories, but sores, February 13, 2024 | 28 minutes |
Channel 9 | Fri, Apr 19 | 12:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Democracy Now! | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 12:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Mass Celebration: 2nd Weekend in Easter, April 6, 2024 | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 1:00pmFri, Apr 19 | All Things LGBTQ - Interview Show: Julie Enszer, Anne Moyerbrailen, John Hennessy, and Elissa Miller | 58 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 1:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Thomas Crane Public Library Presents: Concerts at the Crane, Essex Piano Trio | 1 hour 16 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 2:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Brodian's Basement: Ep 60, February 2024 | 59 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 2:30pmFri, Apr 19 | The Word by Pauline Nanton: Current Events, March 7, 2022 | 23 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 3:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Information Philosopher: The Ships of Theseus and Otto Neurath | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 3:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Haitian Poetry in Three Languages, January 2020 | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 4:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Sidewalks Entertainment: Brooklynn Prince and Che Tafari | 29 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 4:00pmFri, Apr 19 | The Time is Now: March 28, 2024 | 56 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 4:30pmFri, Apr 19 | Puerto Rican Voices: Ep 13 Recycling | 27 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 5:00pmFri, Apr 19 | THE Conversation: Ep 9, Racism In Education | 1 hour 7 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 5:00pmFri, Apr 19 | ATNNE: African Television Network of New England | 55 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 6:00pmFri, Apr 19 | The Faith Show: Ep 05 | 27 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 7:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Grumpy Old Men Cooking: Mexican Food, Chicken Mole & Fish Veracruz, November 2, 2021 | 19 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 7:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Aromatic Bangladeshi Kitchen: Ep 25 - May 2023: Popa fish with green tomatoes and potato | 11 minutes |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 7:30pmFri, Apr 19 | Cambridge Local First Community Conversation: Interview with Veggie Galaxy | 22 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 7:30pmFri, Apr 19 | Spookshow Macabre: Ep 16 | 30 minutes |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 8:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Tele Kreyol | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 9:00pmFri, Apr 19 | New England Authors With Kameel Nasr: Ep 25 Edwin Hill | 26 minutes |
Channel 9 | Fri, Apr 19 | 9:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Democracy Now! | 1 hour |
Channel 96 | Fri, Apr 19 | 9:00pmFri, Apr 19 | Bate Papo Com Shirley: Ep 199, October 2023 | 1 hour |
Channel 8 | Fri, Apr 19 | 9:30pmFri, Apr 19 | Reeling: The Movie Review Show: Ep 839, April 10, 2024 | 30 minutes |
Support Community Media
The media we create and consume should be a reflection of who we truly are. Every donation makes a difference. Thank you for your support!