Channels 8, 9 and 96

CCTV operates cable channels 8, 9 and 96 in the city of Cambridge. All of the programming on our channels is either produced or sponsored by Cambridge residents. You, too, can submit programming that you have created to be seen on CCTV's channels.

Television Programming Schedule

Date Channel Title Producer Language Duration
12:00am Mon, Apr 21 96 [LIVE] African Television Network of New England Mahdi Omar English 56.27 minutes
12:30am Mon, Apr 21 8 Pete Rock & CL Smooth 20th Anniversary Concert Chani Langford English 18.93 minutes
12:30am Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive Repeat - Sunday at 5:00 PM 26.97 minutes
1:00am Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive Repeat - Sunday at 5:30 PM 26.97 minutes
1:15am Mon, Apr 21 8 "Let It Go" Music Video (Explicit) Remi Jones English 5.13 minutes
1:30am Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive Repeat - Sunday at 6:00 PM 26.97 minutes
2:00am Mon, Apr 21 8 Opera Brittenica Presents: "The Rape of Lucretia" Joshua Collier English 119.12 minutes
2:00am Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive Repeat - Sunday at 6:30 PM 26.97 minutes
2:00am Mon, Apr 21 96 [LIVE] Scola TV 299.92 minutes
2:30am Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive Repeat - Sunday at 7:00 PM 26.97 minutes
3:00am Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive Repeat - Sunday at 7:30 PM 26.97 minutes
3:30am Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive Repeat - Sunday at 8:00 PM 26.97 minutes
4:00am Mon, Apr 21 8 CCR Repeat - Friday at 12:00 PM 116.97 minutes
4:00am Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive Repeat - Sunday at 8:30 PM 26.97 minutes
6:00am Mon, Apr 21 8 CCR Repeat - Friday at 2:00 PM 116.97 minutes
6:00am Mon, Apr 21 9 [LIVE] Free Speech TV 119.92 minutes
7:00am Mon, Apr 21 96 Triveni School of Dance: 37th Annual Recital - Part 1 Bishawjit Saha English 61.42 minutes
8:00am Mon, Apr 21 8 Wisdom at Dawn Tzu Chi Foundation English 24.00 minutes
8:00am Mon, Apr 21 9 [LIVE] Democracy Now! LIVE 60.00 minutes
8:15am Mon, Apr 21 96 Triveni School of Dance: 37th Annual Recital - Part 2 Bishawjit Saha English 72.28 minutes
8:30am Mon, Apr 21 8 Norbauer Robert Mack English 29.97 minutes
9:00am Mon, Apr 21 8 Well Spoken TV Dave Cohen English 25.62 minutes
9:00am Mon, Apr 21 9 [LIVE] The Stephanie Miller Show LIVE 60.00 minutes
9:30am Mon, Apr 21 8 Coloring Coorain: Party with Suzy X Coorain Devin English 10.58 minutes
9:30am Mon, Apr 21 96 Saraswati Puja 2014 - Part 1 Bishawjit Saha English 60.67 minutes
10:00am Mon, Apr 21 8 Making A Killing: The Untold Story of Psychotropic Drugging - Part 1 Citizens Commission on Human Rights English 28.90 minutes
10:00am Mon, Apr 21 9 CCR: SCOPE with Clyde Hicks Clyde Hicks English 116.97 minutes
10:30am Mon, Apr 21 8 Making A Killing: The Untold Story of Psychotropic Drugging - Part 2 Citizens Commission on Human Rights English 26.00 minutes
10:30am Mon, Apr 21 96 Saraswati Puja 2014 - Part 2 Bishawjit Saha English 15.52 minutes
11:00am Mon, Apr 21 8 BossLady News Britannia Johnson English 54.35 minutes
11:00am Mon, Apr 21 96 Jovem Cristao Jose Soares Leite Portuguese 59.95 minutes
12:00pm Mon, Apr 21 8 [LIVE] Democracy Now! 60.00 minutes
12:00pm Mon, Apr 21 9 CCR: Callaloo Relationships Lynette Laveau-Saxe English 116.97 minutes
12:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 [LIVE] Scola TV 59.92 minutes
1:00pm Mon, Apr 21 8 Healthy Hypnosis Paul Gustafson English 27.75 minutes
1:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 The Lord's Prayer Radio Santec English 29.25 minutes
1:30pm Mon, Apr 21 8 Physician Focus with the Mass Medical Society Massachusetts Medical Society English 29.98 minutes
1:30pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Tomorrow’s World Roderick C. Meredith English 28.52 minutes
2:00pm Mon, Apr 21 8 Open Mic Review Wayne Robinson English 59.98 minutes
2:00pm Mon, Apr 21 9 CCR: Peaceworker Radio Terrence Rothman English 116.97 minutes
2:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Crianca Feliz Maria Zeli Soares Portuguese 29.38 minutes
2:30pm Mon, Apr 21 96 The School of Life for the Mastery of Life Radio Santec English 29.00 minutes
3:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 The Prophetic Voice for the Animals Radio Santec English 29.50 minutes
3:00pm Mon, Apr 21 8 [LIVE] The Thom Hartmann Program 179.92 minutes
3:30pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Vegan-Vegetarian Folk's Kitchen Radio Santec English 29.00 minutes
4:00pm Mon, Apr 21 9 MAPS Gala 2013 Cambridge Community Television English 26.58 minutes
4:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 A Voz do Evangelho Jose Soares Leite Portuguese 49.53 minutes
4:30pm Mon, Apr 21 9 Look Before You Leap Cambridge Community Television English 89.48 minutes
5:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Tele Kreyol Wilner Auguste Haitian Kreyol 59.10 minutes
6:00pm Mon, Apr 21 8 Goober County Jamboree: Sheehan & Hicks Alan Marotta English 29.37 minutes
6:00pm Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive: TRUE Art & Architecture George Kelso English 26.95 minutes
6:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Portuguese News Monday SCOLA Portuguese 59.97 minutes
6:30pm Mon, Apr 21 8 Primetime! Presents: Chris Corban & Ivan Korn Cambridge Community Television English 27.42 minutes
6:30pm Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive: Callaloo Express Lynette Laveau-Saxe English 24.75 minutes
7:00pm Mon, Apr 21 8 55.00 minutes
7:00pm Mon, Apr 21 9 Liquid Sun Kristina Kehrer English 10.43 minutes
7:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Brazil News Monday SCOLA Portuguese 59.98 minutes
7:30pm Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive: All is Well with John Lukyamuzi John Lukyamuzi English 26.97 minutes
8:00pm Mon, Apr 21 8 Your Federal Government Diane LeBlanc English 45.82 minutes
8:00pm Mon, Apr 21 9 BeLive: Let's Talk About It Bryan Frazer English 26.97 minutes
8:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 The Microcosm in the Macrocosm Radio Santec English 58.92 minutes
8:30pm Mon, Apr 21 9 Pilot School Reunion Bash Erik Brown English 29.70 minutes
9:00pm Mon, Apr 21 8 The Literati Scene with Smoki Bacon and Dick Concannon Smoki Bacon and Richard Concannon English 24.60 minutes
9:00pm Mon, Apr 21 9 Democracy Now! Democracy Now! English 59.97 minutes
9:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Abugida News and More Abugida Ethiopian American Information Center Amharic 59.97 minutes
9:30pm Mon, Apr 21 8 Muslim Athletic League: Sports Highlights Odsen Piton English 13.38 minutes
10:00pm Mon, Apr 21 8 Play By Play Tarsha Stacke English 55.72 minutes
10:00pm Mon, Apr 21 9 The Stephanie Miller Show Stephanie Miller English 59.97 minutes
10:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Win in China: The Henry Winter Story (赢在中国:亨利冬天的故事) Wendy Shieh English 44.42 minutes
11:00pm Mon, Apr 21 9 The Thom Hartmann Program Thom Harmann English 59.97 minutes
11:00pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Wisdom at Dawn Tzu Chi Foundation English 24.00 minutes
11:30pm Mon, Apr 21 8 Thanksgiving at the Tavern 2013 Simon McDonough & Clyde Hicks English 19.38 minutes
11:30pm Mon, Apr 21 8 The Steve Katsos Show Steve Katsos English 28.48 minutes
11:30pm Mon, Apr 21 96 Basic Buddha Tarsha Stacke English 29.15 minutes
11:58pm Mon, Apr 21 8 [LIVE] Penny Dreadful's Shilling Shocker Rebecca Paiva English 91.00 minutes

Printed Program Guides

We provide a monthly and annual printed program guide that shows our programming on good old fashioned paper. You can contact us to get copies by mail. And yes, you can still download a PDF version from this page.